Banner lì xì tết

Bài tập tiếng Anh lớp 7 có đáp án mới nhất 2023

Bài tập tiếng Anh lớp 7 có đáp án mới nhất sau đây IELTS Academic xin chia sẻ đến cho các em những bài tập tiếng Anh hay nhất và phù hợp cho chương trình đang học tiếng Anh của các em. Để học tốt tiếng Anh lớp 7 thật tốt và hiệu quả, các em hãy nhớ ôn kỹ kiến thức đến ngữ pháp tiếng Anh học và làm tiếng Anh hiệu quả.

Bài tập tiếng Anh lớp 7 có đáp án
Bài tập tiếng Anh lớp 7 có đáp án

Các dạng bài tập tiếng Anh lớp 7

Bài 1: Bài tập về các thì

1. I (learn) Math for six years now.

2. But last year I (not/ work) hard enough for Math, that’s why my marks (not/ be) really that good then.

3. As I (pass/ want) my English exam successfully next year, I (study) harder this term.

4. During my last summer holidays, my parents (send) me on a language course to VietNam.

5. It (be) great and I (think) I (learn) a lot.

6. Before I (go) to Hanoi, I (not/ enjoy) learning Vietnamese.

NHẬP MÃ IAC40 - GIẢM NGAY 40% HỌC PHÍ IELTS
Vui lòng nhập tên của bạn
Số điện thoại của bạn không đúng
Địa chỉ Email bạn nhập không đúng

7. But while I (do) the language course, I (meet) lots of young people from all over the world.

8. There I (notice) how important it (be) to speak foreign languages nowadays.

9. Now I (have) much more fun learning Vietnamese than I (have) before the course.

10. At the moment I (revise) English grammar.

11. And I (begin/ already) to read the texts in my English textbooks again.

12. I (think) I (do) one unit every week.

13. My exam (be) on 15 May, so there (not/ be) any time to be lost.

14. If I (pass) my exams successfully, I (start) an apprenticeship in September.

15. And after my apprenticeship, maybe I (go) back to Bac Giang to work there for a while.

16. As you (see/ can), I (become) a real Lao Cao fan already.

Đáp án:

  1. have been learning
  2. was not working/ were not
  3. want to pass/ am going to study
  4. sent
  5. was/ think/ have learned
  6. went/ had not enjoyed
  7. was doing/ met
  8. noticed
  9. have/ had
  10. am revising
  11. have already begun
  12. think/ will do
  13. is/ is not
  14. pass/ will start
  15. will go
  16. can see/ have become

Xem thêm Câu phủ định trong tiếng Anh và bài tập có đáp án

Bài 2: Chọn đáp án đúng nhất

1. When I last saw her, she _____ in Hanoi.

A. has lived B. is living C. was living D. has been living

2. We _______ Dorothy since last Sunday.

A. don’t see B. haven’t seen C. didn’t see D. hadn’t seen

3. The Bus ______ half an hour ago.

A. has been leaving B. left C. has left D. had left

4. Jammy ______ the door.

A. has just painted B. paint C. will have painted D. painting

5. My Brother ________ for you since yesterday.

A. is looking B. was looking C. has been looking D. looked

6. I ______ FPT Polytechnic now.

A. am attending B. attend

C. was attending D. attended

7. She has been selling motorbikes ________.

A. ten years ago B. since ten years

C. for ten years ago D. for ten years

8. Christopher Columbus _______ American more than 500 years ago.

A. discovered B. has discovered

C. had discovered D. had been discovering

9. She fell down when she ______ towards the church.

A. run B. runs C. was running D. had run

10. We _______ there when our father died.

A. still lived B. lived still C. was still lived D. was still living

11. They ______ table tennis when their mother comes back home.

A. will play B. will be playing C. play D. would play

12. By Christmas, I _______ for Mr. Luanh for three years.

A. will have been working B. will work

C. have been working D. will be working

13. I _______ in the room right now.

A. am being B. was being

C. have been being D. am

14. I ______ to Hochiminh three times this year.

A. have been B. was C. were D. had been

15. I’ll come and see you before I _______ for the States.

A. leave B. will leave C. have left D. shall leave

16. The little boy asked what _______ to his riend.

A. has happened B. happened

C. had happened D. would have been happened

17. Johny ______ a book when I saw him.

A. is reading B. read C. was reading D. reading

18. She said she _______ return later.

A. will B. would C. can D. would be

19. Jack ________ the door.

A. has just opened B. open

C. have opened D. opening

20. I have been waiting for you ______.

A. since early morning B. since 9 a. m

C. for two hours D. All are correct

21. Almost everyone _______ for home by the time we arrived.

A. leave B. left C. leaves D. had left

22. By the age of 25, he ______ two famous novels.

A. wrote B. writes C. has written D. had written

23. When her husband was in the army, Mary ______ to him twice a week.

A. was reading B. wrote C. was written D. had written

24. I couldn’t cut the grass because the lawn mower ______ a few days previously.

A. broke down B. has been broken

C. had broken down D. breaks down

25. I have never played badminton before. This is the first time I _____ to play.

A. try B. tried C. have tried D. am trying

26. Since _______, I have heard nothing from him.

A. he had left B. he left C. he has left D. he was left

27. After I _______ lunch, I looked for my bag.

A. had B. had had C. have has D. have had

28. By the end of next year, George _______ English for two years.

A. will have learned B. will learn

C. has learned D. would learn

29. The man got out of the car, ________ round to the back and opened the book.

A. walking B. walked C. walks D. walk

30. Ling xiao _______ into the restaurant when the writer was having dinner.

A. was going B. went C. has gone D. did go

31. She will take the cat out for a walk as soon as she ______ dinner.

A. finish B. finishes C. will finish D. finishing

32. I will be glad if he _______ with us.

A. had gone B. did go C. went D. goes

33. Ask her to come and see me when she _______ her work.

A. finish B. has finished C. finished D. finishing

34. Turn off the gas. Don’t you see that the kettle ________?

A. boil B. boils C. is boiling D. boiled

35. Tommy and Mark ______ for Vietnam tomorrow.

A. leave B. are leaving C. leaving D. are left

36. She always ________ for a walk in the evening.

A. go B. is going C. goes D. going

37. Her sister ______ in USA at present.

A. working B. works C. is working D. work

38. I ______ to the same barber since last year.

A. am going B. have been going C. go D. had gone

39. Heris mother ______ when he was a small girl.

A. dies B. died C. has died D. had died

40. Last week, my professor promised that he ________ today.

A. would come B. will come C. comes D. coming

Đáp án:

1. C 2. B 3. B 4. A 5. C 6. A 7. D 8. A 9. C 10. A 11. B 12. A 13. D 14. A 15. A 16. C 17. C 18. B 19. A 20. D 21. D 22. D 23. B 24. C 25. C 26. B 27. B 28. A 29. B 30. B 31. B 32. D 33. B 34. C 35. B 36. C 37. C 38. B 39. B 40. A

Bài 3: Chọn từ có phần gạch chân được phát âm khác.

1. A. birthday     B. early    C. learn     D. heart

2. A. bird     B. thirty     C. must     D. girl

3. A. born     B. learn     C. nurse    D. hurt

4. A. carrot     B. hobby    C. boy     D. short

5. A. Thursday     B. but     C. turn    D. curtain

6. A. occur     B. born     C. boy     D. long

7. A. search     B. early     C. hear     D. learn

8. A. burn    B. burglar     C. lunch     D. nurse

9. A. work     B. hot     C. world     D. word

10. A. head     B. wet     C. were    D. best

11. A. fur     B. burst    C. burden     D. lunch

12. A. courtesy     B. fly     C. early    D. baby

13. A. certain     B. head     C. wet     D. met

14. A. ship     B. bird     C. birthday    D. learn

15. A. German     B. certain     C. search     D. shipper

Đáp án:

1: Đáp án D

Giải thích: Đáp án A, B, C phát âm là /ɜː/. Đáp án D phát âm là /ɑː/

2: Đáp án C

Giải thích: Đáp án A, B, D phát âm là /ɜː/. Đáp án C phát âm là /ə/

3: Đáp án A

Giải thích: Đáp án A phát âm là /ɔː/. Đáp án B, C, D phát âm là /ɜː/

4: Đáp án A

Giải thích: Đáp án A phát âm là /ə/. Đáp án B, C, D phát âm là /ɔ/

5: Đáp án B

Giải thích: Đáp án A, C, D phát âm là /ɜː/. Đáp án B phát âm là /ə/

6: Đáp án A

Giải thích: Đáp án A phát âm là /ɜː/. Đáp án B, C, D phát âm là /ɔ/

7: Đáp án C

Giải thích: Đáp án A, B, D phát âm là /ɜː/. Đáp án C phát âm là /ɪə/

8: Đáp án C

Giải thích: Đáp án A, B, D phát âm là /ɜː/. Đáp án C phát âm là /ʌ/

9: Đáp án B

Giải thích: Đáp án A, C, D phát âm là /ɜː/. Đáp án B phát âm là /ɔ/

10: Đáp án C

Giải thích: Đáp án A, B, D phát âm là /e/. Đáp án C phát âm là /ɜː/

11: Đáp án D

Giải thích: Đáp án A, B, C phát âm là /ɜː/. Đáp án D phát âm là /ʌ/

12: Đáp án B

Giải thích: Đáp án A, C, D phát âm là /i/. Đáp án B phát âm là /aɪ/

13: Đáp án A

Giải thích: Đáp án B, C, D phát âm là /e/. Đáp án A phát âm là /ɜː/

14: Đáp án A

Giải thích: Đáp án B, C, D phát âm là /ɜː/. Đáp án A phát âm là /i/

15: Đáp án D

Giải thích: Đáp án A, B, C phát âm là /ɜː/. Đáp án D phát âm là /ə/

Bài 4:  Chia động từ cho đúng

1. In all the world, there (be) __________ only 10 mountains that (reach) __________above 7,000 meters.

2. She sometimes (come) __________ to see her parents.

3. When I (come) __________, he (leave) __________for Hanoi five minutes ago.

4. My grandfather never (fly) __________ in an airplane, and he has no intention of ever doing so.

5. We just (decide) __________ that we (undertake) ____________ the job.

6. She told me that she (take) __________ a trip to CaMau the following week.

7. I knew that this road (be) __________ too narrow.

8. Right now I (attend) __________ class. Yesterday at this time I (attend) __________class.

9. Tomorrow I’m going to leave for home. When I (arrive) __________at the airport, Mary (wait) __________ for me.

10. Margaret was born in 1950. By last year, she (live) __________on this earth for 55 years.

11. The traffic was very heavy. By the time I (get) __________to Mary’s party, everyone already (arrive) __________

12. I will graduate in June. I (see) __________ you in July. By the time I (see) __________ you, I (graduate) __________.

13. I (visit) __________ my uncle’s home regularly when I (be) __________ a child.

14. That book (be) __________ on the table for weeks. You (not read) __________ it yet?

15. Kim (wash) __________ her hands. She just (repair) __________ the TV set.

16. You (be) __________here before? Yes, I (spend) __________ my holidays here last year.

17. We never (meet) __________ him. We don’t know what he (look) __________ like.

18. The car (be) __________ ready for her by the time she (come) __________tomorrow.

19. On arriving at home I (find) __________that he just (leave) __________a few minutes before.

20. When we (arrive) __________ in Hochiminh tonight, it probably (rain) __________.

21. It (rain) __________ hard. We can’t do anything until it (stop) __________

22. Last night we (watch) __________TV when the power (fail) __________.

23. That evening we (stay) __________up to talk about the town where he (live) __________for some years.

24. I (sit) __________down for a rest while the shoes (repair) __________.

25. Half way to the office Paul (turn) __________round and (go) __________back home because he (forget) __________to turn the gas off.

26.Hanoi (change) __________a lot since we first (come) __________ to live here.

27. While we (talk) __________on the phone the children (start) __________fighting and (break) __________a window

28. He used to talk to us for hours about all the interesting things she (do) __________ in her life.

29. You know he (stand) __________looking at that picture for the last twenty minutes.

30. I (spend) __________ a lot of time travelling since I (get) __________this new job.

31. When we (be) __________ at school we all (study) __________Japan.

32. When I (meet) __________ hier, she (work) __________as a waiter for a year.

33. After she (finish) __________ breakfast she (sit) __________down to write some letters.

34. He (have) __________a hard life, but he’s always smiling.

35. I think Johnny (be) __________ out of town.

Đáp án:

  1. are – reach
  2. comes
  3. came – had left
  4. has never flown
  5. have just decided -would undertake
  6. would take
  7. was
  8. am attending – was attending
  9. arrive – will be waiting
  10. had lived
  11. Got – had already arrived
  12. will see – see – will have graduated
  13. visited – was
  14. has been – haven’t you read
  15. is washing – has just repaired
  16. Have you been – spent
  17. have never met – looks
  18. will have been- comes
  19. found – had just left
  20. arrive – will probably be raining
  21. is raining – stops
  22. were watching – failed
  23. stayed – had lived
  24. sat – were being repaired
  25. turned – went – had forgotten
  26. has changed – came
  27. were talking – started – broke
  28. had done
  29. has been standing
  30. have spent – got
  31. were – studied
  32. met – had been working
  33. had finished – sat
  34. has
  35. has been

Bài 5: Điền giới từ thích hợp

1. Luan’ll have a party …………………. Friday tonight.

2. Would you like to come ………. my house …………lunch?

3. He takes care …………. his family.

4. He works ………a local supermarket.

5. My father works……………the field…………. my mom.

6. Does your Mother work …………. . LuonDon?

7. Phuc is good ………………. . English.

8. What do you do …………. your free time?

9. Are you interested …………. . sports?.

10. There’s a good film …………. . ……… the moment.

11. Thanks ………. . your letter.

12. I’ll see my Friend and Girlfriend ……………. . their farm.

13. We have to work hard ………. home and……………. school

14. We’ll visit him ………. Holiday.

15. Are you tired …………. . watching TV?

16. He often brings them …………… school.

17. She works ………. a factory.

18. We always go to Vung Tau ………. vacation.

19. Tell me more ………. . your family.

20. Can you send me a photo ………. . your family?

21. He goes ………. the city …………his wife.

22. It takes 18 hours to get ………Hanoi ………. coach.

23. We write ………. each other twice a week.

24. He is the president …………………. our club.

25. he spends most ……………the time …………. the couch ………. front ……. the TV.

26. What do you usually do …………. school?

27. Why don’t you come …………. .?

28. They swap cards ………. their friends.

29. Will you play a game ……………. . catch?

30. What do you do ……………. . recess?

31. They usually have portable CD player ……………. small earphones.

32. I’ll take part……………. your club.

33. They read or study …………. the same time.

34. We enjoy all ………………… our classes.

35. …………. school we study many things.

36. …………. . history, we study past and present events………. . USA and ………the world.

37. …………. . physics, we learn …………how things work.

38. He learns how to use a computer ………. . his Computer Science class.

39. Comics are ………. the racks ……………. the middle.

40. English books are ……………. . the shelves ………. . the left.

41. The largest library is ………………Washington D. C, the capital ………. the USA.

42. Those books ………. the back …………the libraries are ………math.

43. Now, come and look ……………the kitchen.

44. My mother is …………. . work now.

45. Can I see the rest ………the house?

46. He’ll have a party ………. . his birthday.

Đáp án:

  1. on
  2. to – for
  3. of
  4. in
  5. in/ with
  6. in
  7. at
  8. in
  9. in
  10. on – at
  11. for
  12. on
  13. at – at
  14. at
  15. of
  16. to
  17. in
  18. on
  19. about
  20. of
  21. to/ with
  22. to/ by
  23. to
  24. of
  25. of/ on/ in/ of
  26. at
  27. in
  28. to
  29. with
  30. at
  31. with
  32. in
  33. at
  34. of
  35. at
  36. in/ in/ around
  37. in/ about
  38. in
  39. on/ in
  40. on/ on
  41. in/ of
  42. at/ of/ in
  43. at
  44. at
  45. of
  46. on.

Bài 6: Rearrange the words or phrases to make sentences

1. with/ my/live/ I /in/aunt/ Sai Gon.

…………………………………………………………………

2. ancient/ has/ students/ his/ school/ lots of.

………………………………………………………………

3. Hue/in/ friends/ any/ have/ she/ does?

…………………………………………………………………

4. classmate/ their/ Cam/is.

…………………………………………………………………………

5. Is/ nice/ meet/ again/it/ to/ me?

……………………………………………………………………

Đáp án:

1.I live with my aunt in Sai Gon.

2.His ancient school has lots of students.

3.Does she have any friends in Hue?

4.Cam is their classmate.

5.Is it nice to meet me again?

Bài 7: Use the cues to make questions, then answer.

1. Mrs. Hanh/ go/ supermarket/ bus.

………………………………………………………………………

2. Viet and Trang/ go/ stadium/ motorbike.

……………………………………………………………………

3.The students/ go/ zoo/ bikes.

……………………………………………………………………

4.Miss Le/ travel/ HCM City/ plane.

…………………………………………………………………

5.I/ go/ post office/ foot.

……………………………………………………………

Đáp án:

1. How does Mrs. Hanh go to the supermarket?

She goes there by bus./ By bus.

2. How do Viet and Trang go to the stadium?

They go there by motorbike./ By motorbike.

3. How do the students go to the zoo?

They go there by bikes./ By bikes.

4. How does Miss Le travel to HCM City?

She travels there by plane./ By plane.

5. How do you go to the post office?

I go there on foot./ On foot.

Xem thêm Các quy tắc về cấu tạo từ trong tiếng Anh và bài tập

Vậy là mình đã ôn và rèn luyện tiếng Anh cùng IELTS Academic qua bài tập tiếng Anh lớp 7 đơn giản và có đáp án hãy nhớ là phải ôn ngữ pháp và làm bài thật nhiều để mình nắm vững chắc kiến thức. IELTS Academic chúc bạn học tốt.